Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
54000100%13.649

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
com.cedarsoft.rest.sample.rest9000100%13.086
com.cedarsoft.rest.sample.jaxb45000100%0.563

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

com.cedarsoft.rest.sample.rest

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
RestTest9000100%13.086

com.cedarsoft.rest.sample.jaxb

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DetailJaxbTest4000100%0.025
GroupJaxbTest4000100%0.025
CameraInfoJaxbTest4000100%0.024
UserMappingTest3000100%0.131
GroupMappingTest3000100%0.02
CameraJaxbMappingTest3000100%0.048
EmailJaxbTest4000100%0.031
CameraJaxbTest5000100%0.056
JaxbInheritanceTest2000100%0.016
UserJaxbTest7000100%0.136
DetailMappingTest3000100%0.029
EmailMappingTest3000100%0.022

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

DetailJaxbTest

testNameSpace0.001
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.011
testRoundStub0.009
testRoundCollection0.001

GroupJaxbTest

testNameSpace0
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.01
testRoundStub0.01
testRoundCollection0.001

CameraInfoJaxbTest

testNameSpace0
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.01
testRoundStub0.01
testRoundCollection0.002

UserMappingTest

testNameSpace0.005
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.073
testRoundStub0.044

GroupMappingTest

testNameSpace0
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.01
testRoundStub0.008

CameraJaxbMappingTest

testNameSpace0.001
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.023
testRoundStub0.022

EmailJaxbTest

testNameSpace0.002
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.013
testRoundStub0.012
testRoundCollection0.002

CameraJaxbTest

testJson0.02
testNameSpace0
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.016
testRoundStub0.017
testRoundCollection0.002

RestTest

testTestUser2.789
testXml1.317
testGetUsers1.259
testGetUsersJson1.287
testGetUsersStartIndex1.23
testGetUsersStartIndexLength1.253
testFetchFurther1.287
testApi1.242
testJson1.376

JaxbInheritanceTest

testSuper0.008
testSub0.007

UserJaxbTest

testJson0.019
testJsonSimple0.005
testCollection0.024
testNameSpace0.001
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.048
testRoundStub0.018
testRoundCollection0.018

DetailMappingTest

testNameSpace0.001
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.011
testRoundStub0.016

EmailMappingTest

testNameSpace0
testRoundTripWithDataPoints0.01
testRoundStub0.009